logo

Josef Mikl Prices

17 Lots

Josef Mikl
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Sold For

JOSEF MIKL(1929 WIEN - 2008 WIEN)PORTRAIT, ca. 1986Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 80 cmSignatur vorne unten: Mikl

Franz Hubmann, ›Der Jahrgang 1929‹ (Hans Fruhmann, Josef Mikl, Arnulf Rainer, Wolfgang Hutter, Anton Lehmden) & ›30 Jahre später‹ , 1954, 1984, each c. 31 x 30 cm (12,2 x 11,8 in), Both signe

Gouache on light cardboardAustria, 1977Josef Mikl (1929-2008) – Austrian painter of the InformelSigned and dated ‘Mikl 77’ lower left in pencil, titeld ‘Petersilie im Topf und Avocados’ (Par

Gouache on light cardboardAustria, 1981Josef Mikl (1929-2008) – Austrian painter of the InformelSigned and dated ‘Mikl 81’ lower left in blue color crayon, titled ‘Blumenstrauß mit Rosen’ (

JOSEF MIKL(1929 WIEN - 2008 WIEN)o. T., 1971Pastellkreide auf Papier, 52 x 43 cm, gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 53,5 x 43,5 cmSignatur vorne links unten: Mikl 1971Provenienz: Privatbesitz Steiermark

Pencil and colored pencil on paper, untitled, figural drawing. Signed and dated 1953 in pencil lower right. * Please note: Very few have ever been sold in the United States. 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 sight

AIC Auctions

Mar 01, 2017

Josef Mikl1965dry-point etchinghandsigned and numbered 43/5037x47 cmdifferential taxation applies

AIC AuctionsMar 01, 2017

AIC Auctions

Mar 01, 2017

Josef Miklserigraph59x56,5 cmwith frame 72,5x68 cmdifferential taxation applies

AIC AuctionsMar 01, 2017

RoGallery

Jun 21, 2017

Artist: Josef Mikl, Austrian (1929 - 2008)Title: Holzpferd mit GlasYear: 1980Medium: Oil on paperImage Size: 31.5 x 24 inchesFrame Size: 39 x 31 inches

RoGallery

Jan 22, 2015

RoGallery

Jan 29, 2014

Artist: Josef Mikl, Austrian (1929 - 2008)Title: Holzpferd mit glasYear: 1980Medium: Oil on paperImage Size: 31.5 x 24 inchesFrame Size: 39 x 31 inches

JOSEF MIKL (1929 WIEN - 2008 WIEN) BÜSTE, 1980er-Jahre Siebdruck auf Bütten Druckgröße: 42,5 x 30 cm, Blattgröße: 65 x 48,3 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Mikl Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 23

JOSEF MIKL * (1929 WIEN - 2008 WIEN) Ast und Rotkraut, 1981 Graphit und Aquarell auf Bütten, 38 x 46 cm Monogrammiert und datiert rechts unten: M 81 Bezeichnung Rückseite: Ast und Rotkraut, Graphit

Josef Mikl Bilder und Gouaches. Geh durch den Spiegel. Folge 33. 1963. Katalog zur Ausstellung der Galerie Der Spiegel. 2 beigelegten Original-Radierungen und 1 geflat. Original-Lithographie von Josef

Acrylic on canvasAustria, 1987Josef Mikl (1929-2008) – Austrian painter of the InformelPortrait of the artist’s gallery owner Mr. SailerStretcher: 99.5 x 80 cmProvenance: Private Collection, Spain

iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP