logo

Bugatti Prices

4,850 Lots

Bugatti Automobiles
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Sold For

200hp, 3,257 cc dual overhead camshaft supercharged inline eight-cylinder engine, four-speed manual transmission, live axle front suspension with semi-elliptical leaf springs, live axle rear suspensio

Chassis #: 57809160 bhp, 3,257 cc supercharged ohc inline eight-cylinder engine, four-speed Cotal preselector transmission, solid front axle and live rear axle with semi-elliptic leaf springs, and fou

1927 Bugatti Type 40 Grand SportOne of Mr. and Mrs. Guyton’s favorite automobilesVery attractive restoration, with well-known post-war history

Specifications:130hp, 2,262cc overhead cam inline eight-cylinder, supercharged engine with nine-roller bearings, four-speed gearbox, live axle suspension with semi-elliptic front and quarter-elliptic

Tajan

Jun 15

REMBRANDT BUGATTI (1884-1916)LOUP D'ÉGYPTE COUCHÉ, 1905Bronze de patine brune contrastéeSigné 'R Bugatti', situé 'Paris' et daté '1905'Cachet de fondeur 'Cire/perdue/A.A.

BUGATTI, Rembrandt, (Italian, 1884-1916): Elephant, Bronze, 10.8" h. x 15" w. x 4.8" d., incised signature, stamped Cire Perdue, AA Hebrard and incised (2), circa 1912, 19.5 lbs/8.85 kilograms, fresh

Chassis #: 3844460 bhp 1,991 cc inline eight-cylinder engine with single overhead camshaft and three valves per cylinder, four-speed manual gearbox, solid front axle with semi-elliptic leaf springs, l

von Carlo Bugatti Flächendeckend mit Pergament belegter Holzkern. Durchbrochen gearbeitete, geprägte Kupferapplikationen sowie zarte polychrome Bemalung. Feingliedriges Gestell aus scherenar

Biche et ses deux faons, 1904Bronze à patine brune, signé et daté sur la base, cachet cire perdue Hebrard, Paris. Porte sous la terrasse le n° d'étiquette Hébrard 433 qui correspond à l'exempla

PHILLIPS

Dec 15, 2010

Very rare "Dragonfly" footed bowl, ca. 1907Silver. 2 1/2 in. (6.4 cm.) high, 11 in. (27.9 cm.) diameter Executed by Adrien Auguste Hébrard, Paris. Underside impressed with mark "AH" (the A obscured)

Wright

Dec 15, 2011

Rembrandt Bugatti Grand Condor Hébrard Fondeur Italy, c. 1913 cast bronze 13.5 w x 10 d x 14.5 h inches Cast signature and studio mark to base: [R.Bugatti Cire/Perdue/A A Hebrard]. Impressed number e

Carlo BugattiCabinetItaly, c. 1900ebonized wood, walnut, lacquered parchment, brass, pewter, bone, mirrored glass62 h × 40.5 w × 25.5 d in (157 × 103 × 65 cm)Cabinet fe

Fuller's LLC

Apr 25, 2009

Rembrandt Bugatti (Italian, 1885-1916) Jaguar assis, 1908, bronze with brown patina, inscribed, stamped and numbered "Bugatti / CIRE / PERDUE / A. A. HEBRARD / (M)", 5-1/2 x 8 x 3 inches. (M) or Modè

Antiques Show

Oct 23, 2012

Rembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Orientalist Elephant & Camell bronze statue with a marble vase. Titled: " Trois vaches se torturant ". Bought by the consigner on 6/22/2009 on Millon Auction House, Paris

Leclere

Dec 04, 2017

REMBRANDT BUGATTI (1884-1916)Cigogne au repossigné, numéroté et avec le cachet de fondeur ‘(2)CIRE PERDUE A.A. HEBRARD Bugatti’ (sur la terrasse)bronze à patine bruneHauteur: 27 cm. Longueur:

Minerva Auctions

May 27, 2019

Credenza con ante superiori a vetri gialli martellati, ante inferiori ricoperte in pergamena e anta laterale in noce e pergamena. Tre cassetti con maniglie mobili in bronzo a forma di lucertole. I fia

Minerva Auctions

May 27, 2019

Bookcase Cassetto centrale con il fronte ricoperto in pergamena dipinta con motivi floreali e maniglia mobile in bronzo a forma di lucertola. Alzata sorretta da colonnine, con a sinistra un vano sopra

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Jun 25, 2014

Scrittoio e sedia in pergamena con dettagli in ottone. Etichetta originale.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1902cm Scrittoio: 80x80x60; Sedia: 40x97x49, Bibliografia:L. Delle Piane, A. Patrassi, G. Zanutti, Car

Cambi Casa D'AsteJun 25, 2014

Raro ed importante scrittoio con sediaLegno di noce, legno di noce ebanizzato, intarsi in argento, osso e madreperla, decori applicati in rame sbalzato, osso, pergamena dipinta e passamanerie in seta.

Year of production: 1926. AMILCAR had been a small French carmaker. Between 1921 and 1939 they produced primarily small race cars, which were humorously called "poor-people-Bugatti". AMILCAR race cars

Carlo BUGATTI (1856-1940)Bureau Mosquee et sa chaise.Bois de deux tons incruste d'os et de metal, gaine de parcheminpeint polychrome, orne d'application de cuivre repousse et deparchementerie.Pour le

Minerva Auctions

May 27, 2019

Writing deskcon tre cassetti, sottopiano e due ante che nascondono a sinistra una scaffalatura e a destra una cassettiera. Ricoperta in pergamena, sui cassetti dipinta con motivi floreali, mentre sull

Stained various woods, painted parchment, copper, brass Milan, Italy, circa 1900 Design: Carlo Bugatti (1846-1940) – Italian designer and architect Painting presumably by Riccardo Pellegrini (1863-1

Wright

Jun 11, 2015

Carlo Bugatti cabinet Italy, c. 1900 ebonized wood with white metal inlay, Italian walnut, vellum, mirrored glass, pewter, copper, bone 36 w x 19 d x 80.5 h inches Cabinet features two doors concealin

WrightJun 11, 2015
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP