logo

Lot 0364 Details

A silver-gilt and guilloché enamel card-holder. The bottom and the hinged lid decorated with translucent yellow enamel over engine-turned ground. The cover set with the monogram "NII" and four swans. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks "FABERGE". 9 cm long. In fitted case stamped "FABERGE".
Deutsche Beschreibung:
Guilloché-Email-Visitenkarten-Etui gestempelt Fabergé Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckige Form. Der Boden und der Scharnierdeckel dekoriert mit zitronengelbem Transluzidemail über kreizförmig guillochiertem Fond. Auf dem Deckel appliziertes Monogramm ''NII'' sowie vier Schwanenmotive. L. 9 cm. In samtausgeschlagenem Holzetui gestempelt ''FABERGE''.
  • 29%

364: A silver-gilt and guilloché enamel card-holder. Th

Estimate €2,400 - €4,800Apr 14, 2011
Starting Price €2,400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromHeilbronn, Germany
placeholder

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, DE
877 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder