logo

A Songye Ceremonial Axe, "kilonda"

item-86726640=1
item-86726640=2
item-86726640=3
Prestigeaxt"kilonda"
Songye, Nsapo, DR Kongo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Holz, Kupfer. L 40 cm.

Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Weight
1138 g
  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
Jul 02, 2020
Starting Price CHF 50
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Basel, Switzerland
Local Pick-Up Basel, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0133: A Songye Ceremonial Axe, "kilonda"

Sold for CHF 70
4 Bids
Est. CHF 100 - CHF 200Starting Price CHF 50
HAMMER 55 / African Ethnographic Art & Books
Jul 02, 2020 1:00 PM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0133 Details

...
Prestigeaxt"kilonda"
Songye, Nsapo, DR Kongo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Holz, Kupfer. L 40 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Weight1138 g

Contacts

+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.