logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots

Lot 0131 Details

Description
Dolch mit Scheide
Shona, Simbabwe
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Holz, Bronze. H 46,5 cm.

Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

A Shona Dagger with Sheath, "bakatwa"

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200Jul 02, 2020
Starting Price CHF 50
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromBasel, Switzerland
Free Local Pick-UpBasel, Switzerland
placeholder

HAMMER AUKTIONEN AG

badge TOP RATED
Basel, CH
943 Followers
Auction Curated By:
placeholder
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder