logo

Lot 0227 Details

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Visage de femme" (Ramié 220). Plat en céramique émaillé et incisé, estampillé et marqué Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso Madoura (dessous). Conçu en 1953 et édité en 400 exemplaires.
38.8x32 cm

Référence: Catalogue raisonné: Ramié, no. 220.
  • 27.77%

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Visage de femme" (Ramié

Estimate CHF 10,000 - CHF 20,000Mar 10, 2020
Starting Price CHF 10,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromLausanne, Switzerland
placeholder

Dogny Auction

Lausanne, CH
436 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder