logo

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-76642703=1

Lot 0408 Details

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), 20th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad with engraved decoration. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 31 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), 20. Jh. (Oklad) oelmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Teils durchbrochen gearbeitetes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravurdekor. 31 x 26,6 cm. Pseudo-russische Marken.

Origin: Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), 20. Jh. (Oklad)
  • 30%

Estimate
€200
€400
Nov 15, 2019
Starting Price
€200
9 bidders watching this item
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0408: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT

Sold for
€3,700
20 Bids
Est.
€200
€400
Starting Price
€200
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 1
Fri, Nov 15, 2019 03:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0408 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
Jasper52 online auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2021 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy
BACK TO TOP