logo

GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL RAFAEL UND AUSGEWAEHLTEN

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-76641372=1
item-76641372=2
item-76641372=3
item-76641372=4

Lot 0982 Details

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL RAPHAEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Partially restored. 43.7 x 37.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL RAFAEL UND AUSGEWaeHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rueckseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 43,7 x 37,8 cm. Partiell rest.

Origin: Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Nov 16, 2019
Starting Price €800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen D�sseldorf

Düsseldorf, DE
1,690 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0982: GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL RAFAEL UND AUSGEWAEHLTEN

Sold for €3,000
20 Bids
Est. €800 - €1,600Starting Price €800
IMPORTANT GREEK & RUSSIAN ICONS | RUSSIAN ART
Sat, Nov 16, 2019 03:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0982 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
D�sseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP