logo

Josef Mikl Bilder und Gouaches. Geh durch den Spiegel.

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All

Wright

Aug 12
$502 bids

Josef HoffmannPrague chairs, pairThonetAustria / Czechoslovakia, c. 1965beech, nylon31.5 h × 20.25 w × 21.5 d in (80 × 51 × 55 cm)Branded manufacturer's mark

Slotin Folk Art

6 days Left
$751 bid

Jim Lewis.Daniel In The Lion's Den.1995.Signed and dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.7” x 13” x 10”.Est. $300-500. Ship: $55

Wright

Aug 11
$2502 bids

Josef AlbersEight Folders (from the Formulation: Articulation portfolio)1972screenprint in colors, linen boxbox: 15.5 h × 20.5 w × 2 d in (39 × 52 × 5 cm)prints: 15 h &

$4003 bids

depicting a Dutch canal scene painted after an image by Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (Dutch, 1852-1924), date mark for 1910, plaque signed 'Rosenburg' (lower left) and 'H Klinkenberg B' (lowe

$1,2003 bids

A Set of Six Rozenburg den Haag Eggshell Porcelain Cups and Saucers, ca. 1903-06,Design by Samuel Schellink (1876-1998). With presentation box. Cup dimensions: H: 2 1/4 x W: 2 1/8 in.Saucer dimension:

$202 bids

Book, Interior Design of Josef Hoffman, "Josef Hoffmann Interiors 1902-1913" by Christian Witt- Doerring (2006) CONDITION: Good, Book sleeve is slightly wrinkled at the top of the book

€60

Natural history -- 3 books: Die Algen Sachsens respective Mittel-Europas, gesammelt und herausgegeben von Dr. L. Rabenhorst, Doppelheft Decade LXXI und LXXII der neuen Ausgabe 43. und 44. Decade, Dres

$1001 bid

UND Trial Glaze Tiles. This is a lot of 45 University of North Dakota School of Mines. Trial Glaze of experimental tiles. This lot is unusual in that the tiles were glaze and fired with preformed smal

Aug 29
$1001 bid
item-73192683=1

Lot 1119 Details

Josef Mikl Bilder und Gouaches. Geh durch den Spiegel. Folge 33. 1963. Katalog zur Ausstellung der Galerie Der Spiegel. 2 beigelegten Original-Radierungen und 1 geflat. Original-Lithographie von Josef Mikl.Köln Galerie der Spiegel 1963. Mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. 20 nnum. Bll. Fol. Ill. OPp. (Rücken etw. ausgeblichen).
Eins von 250 gedruckten Exemplaren mit den 2 Original-Radierungen und der großen gefalteten schwarzweissen Original-Lithographie von Josef Mikl. Die Texte stammen von Werner Hofmann Hans Neuenfels und Jean Paul. - Seiten am minimal gebräunt 1 Radierung minimal braunfleckig. - Insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • 21.75%

Estimate €180 - €240
Jul 12, 2019
Starting Price €180
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromBerlin, Germany
Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

1119: Josef Mikl Bilder und Gouaches. Geh durch den Spiegel.

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €180 - €240Starting Price €180
Books, Manuscripts, Prints, Photography
Fri, Jul 12, 2019 8:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 21.75%

Lot 1119 Details

...

Contacts

+49 30 22 66 77 00
Lehrter Str. 57
Haus 1
Berlin, 10557
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP