logo

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Central

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-70033037=1

Lot 0806 Details

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Central Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Alexandra. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 30.8 x 26.4 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Zentralrussland, Ende 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,8 x 26,4 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heilige Alexandra. Substanzverluste im unteren Randbereich, min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Apr 13, 2019
Starting Price €180
4 bidders watching this item
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0806: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Central

Sold for €630
13 Bids
Est. €180 - €360Starting Price €180
RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2
Sat, Apr 13, 2019 06:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0806 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
Jasper52 online auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2021 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy
BACK TO TOP