logo

A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian,

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Lot 0524 Details

A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1896-1917 Oil on wood panels with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Showing Christ Pantokrator and the Kazanskaya Mother of God. The gilded silver oklads stamped, chased, and repoussé. Marked with assayer's marks, 84 standard and various master's marks. Damages. 17.8 x 13.5 cm.
PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN MIT SILBEROKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1896-1917 Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,8 x 13,5 cm. Punziert mit Marken der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und verschiedenen Meisterzeichen. In realistischer Manier ausgeführte Malerei. Darstellung von Christus Pantokrator und der Gottesmutter von Kasan. Teils besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Apr 27, 2018
Starting Price €200
1 bidder watching this item
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0524: A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian,

Sold for €240
1 Bid
Est. €200 - €400Starting Price €200
RUSSIAN ART & RUSSIAN AND GREEK ICONS. PART 1
Fri, Apr 27, 2018 06:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0524 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
Jasper52 online auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2021 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy
BACK TO TOP