logo

Deckeldose mit Veilchen

Discover Similar Items

See All
€2,400

St. George in battle with the dragon : Italian school of the 16th century Landscape with city silhouette in the background. Oil // wood. 54 x 49 cm. - Wood with old worm marks. // Der heilige Georg im

€4001 bid

China Lackalbum mit 25 Originalphotographien. Silbergelatine. Um 1900. Je 10,6 x 14 cm. 8° Lackalbum (etwas bestoßen).Album with 25 original photographs. - Shows soldiers, Chinese women, cou

€400

NapoleonicaNapoleon I. BonaparteEigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an den Polizeiminister Joseph Fouché (1759-1820). Paris, 3. April 1815. Halbe S. auf 1 Bl. (ca. 23 x 18,5 cm).Autograph l

€1,000

NapoleonicaNapoleon IBrief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift an seinen Stiefsohn Eugène de Beauharnais (1781-1824). Dresden, 15. Juni 1813. 1 S. auf 1 Doppelblatt. Einzelblattmaße ca. 23 x

€240

Sammlung von 18 Farbfotografien mit Darstellungen von Motorrädern. Um 1980. Maße von ca. 33,5 x 50 cm bis 46,5 x 60 cm.Collection of 18 photographs with depictions of motorcycles. Around 198

€1201 bid

Rococo figure group with sedan chair : Volkstedt porcelain manufactory, 20th century. On an oval base decorated with flowers, the hems of the garments decorated with lace. Porcelain with polychrome pa

€240

Avantgarde - Bauhaus bauhaus 65. Ein Rasch Erzeugnis. Musterbuch mit über 100 Bauhaus-Tapeten. o.O.,(Tapetenfabrik Gebr. Rasch, 1965). Quer-4°. OHLdr. mit geprägtem DTitel und RTitel (k

€4,400

Begeyn, Abraham Jansz. : Forest floor piece with plants, birds and butterflies (Leiden 1637-1697 Berlin) Oil on relined canvas. Signed lower left. 60,5 x 52 cm. // Begeyn, Abraham Jansz. : Waldbodenst

€160

Zeppelin - Jugendstil Sammlung von 5 Gebildhandtüchern mit Zeppelin und Portrait-Vignetten, gerahmt von Schleifenband. Cremefarbener Leinendamast. Um 1900. Je ca. 48,5 x 107,5 cm. "Je mit ident.

€275

Small lidded box : 18th century. Flat, oval form, the lid with a curved godron band and owner's engraving ''P. Raddatz''. Silver. Two hallmarks on the bottom. 2.5 x 7.5 x 6 cm; 52 g. // Kleine Deckeld

€600

Bergmann, Franz Xaver : Arab with girl (Vienna 1861-1936 ibid.) Arab standing on carpet holding a cat, the coat to be opened. Bronze, polychrome painted. Stamped with jug mark. H. 12 cm. - Rubbed. //

€6501 bid

Hexagonal Vase with bird decoration : China, Qing Dynasty - 19th century At the neck full plastic flower buds as handles; surrounding landscape decoration with flowering shrubs on Taihu rocks and a mu

item-60133235=1
Deckeldose mit Veilchen

Lot 0576 Details

Deckeldose mit Veilchen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter, in Poliergold und buntem Email bemalter Dekor: Blüten und Blätter des Veilchen. Unterseite bez.: Daum Nancy mit Lothringer Kreuz (in Poliergold aufgemalt). Deckel am Rand min. best. H. 8 cm, D. 13 cm

  • 33%

Deckeldose mit Veilchen

Estimate €600 - €700
Mar 17, 2018
Starting Price €600
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromHeilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, DE
977 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0576: Deckeldose mit Veilchen

Sold for €1,100
10 Bids
Est. €600 - €700Starting Price €600
European Glass & Studio Glass
Sat, Mar 17, 2018 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 33%

Lot 0576 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP