logo

Lot 0006 Details

JULES-RENÉ HERVÉ (1887-1981)
Le foyer de la danse
signé ‘Jules R. Hervé’ (en bas à gauche); signé de nouveau ‘Jules R.
Hervé’ (au revers)
huile sur toile
22 x 27 cm.
Provenance
Collection privée, L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue.
SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AGAIN LOWER ON THE REVERSE;
OIL ON CANVAS; 8.5/8 x 10.5/8 IN.
  • 30.6%

JULES-RENÉ HERVÉ (1887-1981) Le foyer de la danse signé

Estimate €800 - €1,200Dec 04, 2017
Starting Price €800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromMarseille, France
placeholder

Leclere

Marseille, FR
583 Followers
Auction Curated By:
placeholder
Delphine Martin-Orts
Jewelry
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder