logo

FOUR SMALL ICONS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Lot 1038 Details

FOUR SMALL ICONS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Comprising an icon showing the Mother of God 'Joy to all who grieve', St. Nicholas of Myra, the Mother of God of the Seven Sorrows and an icon depicting three selected saints. Restored, losses. 17-20.5 cm high.
VIER KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, vergoldeter bzw. versilberter Hintergrund. H. 17-20,5 cm. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit der Gottesmutter 'Freude aller Leidenden', der Gottesmutter der Sieben Schmerzen, dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra und einer Ikone mit drei ausgewählten Heiligen. Teils rest., kleinere Substanzverluste.
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Apr 16, 2016
Starting Price €200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

1038: FOUR SMALL ICONS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera

Sold for €440
12 Bids
Est. €200 - €400Starting Price €200
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS | RUSSIAN ART
Sat, Apr 16, 2016 04:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 28%

Lot 1038 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
Jasper52 online auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2021 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy
BACK TO TOP