logo

Miniaturbildnis Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All
€200

Sammlung KünstlerbücherZenzmaier, JosefMein Weg zur Großmutter. Mit 9 großformatigen Farblithographien. Salzburg, Edition Neuhauser Kunstmühle, o.J. (um 2015). 12 Bll., Quer.-

€200

Musik Das Lied von der Glocke von Friedrich v. Schiller in Musik gesezt von Hurka (hs. Titel). Notenmanuskript. Um 1820. Quer-8°. Tit., 25 Notenbl., 1 Textbl. mit Versen. Kt. d. Zt. mit mont. Sch

€200

Georg-Müller-Verlag Die heiligen Schriften des Alten und Neuen Bundes deutsch von Martin Luther. 4 Bde. München und Leipzig, Georg Müller, (1910). Gr.-8°. Schwarzes OLdr. mit RTite

€1,000

Sammlung Künstlerbücher - Einbände - Meuter, RolandKafka, FranzOeuvres Complètes. II. (= Bibliothque de la Pléiade). Paris, Gallimard, 1997. XIII., 1326 S., 1 Bl. Halbmaroquin

Capsule Auctions

5 days Left
$302 bids

Lot 127Herbert August UerpmannGerman (1911-1996)Kaiser Wilder Alpine Landscape oil on canvas (unstretched)signed lower right34 x 30 inchesProvenance:From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New

€160

Moltke, Helmuth Graf vonEigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an die Frau Generalin (Amalie) von Frobel, geb. von Holleben (1820-1905) in Ehrenbreitstein. Kreisau, 23. Okt. 1890. 1 S. auf 1 Doppel

€4,400

Emperor Franz II as Emperor : Vienna, early 19th century On a profiled marble base with gilded leaf tip frieze a bust with laurel wreath in the imperial robe of a Roman emperor. Bronze, dark patinated

€200

Musik Sammlung von 9 Werken des 20. Jahrhunderts in 10 Bänden.Music - Collection of 9 publications in 10 volumes from the 20th century.Enthält: Kindersang-Heimatklang. Deutsche Kinderlieder.

€200

Hajek, Otto HerbertSammlung von 25 Katalogen und Publikationen mit Originalgraphiken. 8° bis Folio. Enthält: Bände mit graphischen Originalarbeiten von Otto Herbert Hajek, Hans Arp, HAP

item-16047428=1

Lot 0809 Details

Gouache auf Elfenbein im Oval, rechteckiger Elfenbeinrahmen. 5 x 3,8 cm.
  • 21%
  • 10% above €5.00

Estimate €60 - €80
Mar 09, 2013
Starting Price €60
Get pre-approved to bid live.Register For Auction
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromHagenburg , Germany
Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg

Hagenburg , DE
22 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0809: Miniaturbildnis Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €60 - €80Starting Price €60
Auction 69
Sat, Mar 09, 2013 5:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 21%

Lot 0809 Details

...

Contacts

+49 50 33 / 72 51
SchlossStrasse 21
Hagenburg , 31558
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP