Modern Floral Still Life in soft blue vase, oil on

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Modern Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-13675962=1
item-13675962=2
item-13675962=3
item-13675962=4
Modern Floral Still Life in soft blue vase, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, not broken, elaborately framed. View: H = 29.0 B = 23.0 cm Frame: H = 44.0 B = 38.0 cm
Modernes Blumenstillleben in zartblauer Vase, Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten signiert, nicht aufgeschlüsselt, aufwändig gerahmt.
Bildausschnitt: H = 29,0 B = 23,0 cm
Rahmen: H = 44,0 B = 38,0 cm
  • 22% up to €50,000.00
  • 22% up to €100,000.00
  • 22% above €100,000.00

Estimate €96 - €108
Oct 27, 2012
Starting Price €60
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Kranzberg, Germany
Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Kranzberg, Germany
22 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0022: Modern Floral Still Life in soft blue vase, oil on

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €96 - €108Starting Price €60
Estate Clearing Sale - Fine Arts & Antiques
Oct 27, 2012 5:30 PM EDT
Buyer's Premium 22%

Lot 0022 Details

...
Rahmen: H = 44,0 B = 38,0 cm

Contacts

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf
+49 8166 9932 11
Gut Bernstorf
Kranzberg, 85402
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.