GIO PONTI

Gio Ponti Sale History

View Price Results for Gio Ponti

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items from Gio Ponti

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-131024046=1
GIO PONTI
Cestino. Metallo argentato. Produzione Krupp anni '50. Punzone della manifattura.
cm 24x37x18
A FRUIT BOWL BY G. PONTI

Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.
Trascurabili mancanze.
  • 35%

GIO PONTI

Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Jun 28, 2022
Starting Price €1,200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, , Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
Auction Curated By
Andrea Schito
DESIGN
Giacomo Abate
Design
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0142: GIO PONTI

Sold for €3,200
15 Bids
Est. €1,200 - €1,600Starting Price €1,200
DESIGN AND ITALIAN STYLE
Jun 28, 2022 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0142 Details

...
cm 24x37x18
A FRUIT BOWL BY G. PONTI

Trascurabili mancanze.

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.