MAX INGRAND

Fontana Arte Sale History

View Price Results for Fontana Arte

Related Coffee Tables & Cocktail Tables

More Items from Fontana Arte

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-131023988=1
item-131023988=2
item-131023988=3
MAX INGRAND
Tavolino mod. 1774. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo colorato curvato e specchiato, cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, fine anni '50.
cm 37,5 x 83
A COFFEE TABLE BY MAX INGRAND
Quaderno Fontana Arte n. 2, 1961, p. 8
Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, Torino, 2012, fig. 409

Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. Mancanze alla specchiatura. Ottone in patina.
  • 35%

MAX INGRAND

Estimate €16,000 - €20,000
Jun 28, 2022
Starting Price €16,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, , Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy
2,793 Followers
Auction Curated By
Andrea Schito
DESIGN
Giacomo Abate
Design
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0084: MAX INGRAND

Sold for €16,000
1 Bid
Est. €16,000 - €20,000Starting Price €16,000
DESIGN AND ITALIAN STYLE
Jun 28, 2022 8:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 35%

Lot 0084 Details

...
cm 37,5 x 83
A COFFEE TABLE BY MAX INGRAND

Contacts

Wannenes - Art Auction
+39 010 2530097
Piazza Campetto, 2 - Genova
Via Amedei 8 - Milano
Genoa, 16123
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.