logo
This listing has sold.

Jacob, Max A poèmes rompus. Mit 1 gestoch.

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-107604007=1
item-107604007=2
item-107604007=3

Lot 0240 Details

Französische Bibliophilie - Villon, JacquesJacob, MaxA poèmes rompus. Mit 1 gestoch. Vignette u. 5 kolor. ORadierungen von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Broder, 1960. 55 S., 6 Bl. Lose Lagen in OBroschur mit gest. Vignette auf der OChemise im OPpbd. mit RTitel (leicht angestaubt) u. OSchuber.With 1 engraved vignette and 5 coloured original etchings by Jacques Villon. - Original edition. One of the 115 numbered copies (full edition: 135) on Vélin de Rives paper and signed in pencil by the artist on the imprint. - Loose quires in original illustrated dust jacket, with original cardboard (slightly dusty) and slipcase.Monod 6295. - Original-Ausgabe. Band VII der Reihe Miroir du poète. Eins von den 115 num. Exemplaren (GA: 135), auf Vélin de Rives u. im Druckvermerk vom Jacques Villon mit Bleistift signiert. - Typografie von Fequet und Baudier, Druck der Stiche von Georges Leblanc.
  • 22.95%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Jul 30
Starting Price €750
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromBerlin, Berlin, Germany
Free Local Pick-UpBerlin, BERLIN, Germany
Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0240: Jacob, Max A poèmes rompus. Mit 1 gestoch.

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,000 - €2,000Starting Price €750
Rare Books Modern and Modern Illustrated
Fri, Jul 30, 2021 6:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 22.95%

Lot 0240 Details

...

Contacts

+49 30 22 66 77 00
Lehrter Str. 57
Haus 1
Berlin, 10557
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP