Carl Conjola
1773 Mannheim - 1831 Munich (attributed to) At the Lake Garda Pen and brush in grey on handmade paper (watermark C. & H. Honig under a lily in a crowned coat of arms with an appending ''4''). 35 x 47.5 cm. Mounted. Vertical creases. Restored. Stained. Framed. Provenance: owned by the descendants of Major General Friedrich von Winther (1784-1857), Mühlfeld Castle / Herrsching.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Carl Conjola 1773 Mannheim - 1831 München, zugeschrieben Am Gardasee Blick über Riva del Garda auf den See und das Westufer. Feder und Pinsel in Grau auf Bütten (Wz C. & H. Honig unter Lilie in bekröntem Wappenschild mit anhängender ''4''). 35 x 47,5 cm. Montiert. Vertikale Knickfalten. Rest. Fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus dem Besitz der Nachfahren des Generalmajors Friedrich von Winther (1784-1857), Schloss Mühlfeld / Herrsching.
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
- 30%
Carl Conjola
Estimate €250 - €300
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
Jasper52 Online Auctions by: