Philipp Heinrich Dunker Auction
logo
Lot 0512
item-100657370=1
item-100657370=2
item-100657370=3
item-100657370=4
item-100657370=5
item-100657370=6
item-100657370=7
Philipp Heinrich Dunker
Philipp Heinrich Dunker
Philipp Heinrich Dunker
1781 Bern - 1836 Nuremberg (attributed to) Cows Two watercolours. Inscribed ''Heinrich Dunker f. 1814'' lower right / inscribed ''Heinrich Dunker del. 1815'' lower left. Watercolour, black rimmed, on thin cardboard. 10 x 14 cm. Mounted at the corners. Minor damage to frame.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Philipp Heinrich Dunker 1781 Bern - 1836 Nürnberg, zugeschrieben Kühe Zwei Aquarelle. R. u. bezeichnet ''Heinrich Dunker f. 1814'' bzw. l. u. bezeichnet ''Heinrich Dunker del. 1815''. Aquarell, schwarz gerändert, auf dünnem Karton. 10 x 14 cm. An den Ecken montiert. Rahmen min. besch.

Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Philipp Heinrich Dunker

Estimate €400 - €600
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €400

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany131 Followers
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Jasper52 Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy