Philipp Heinrich Dunker
1781 Bern - 1836 Nuremberg (attributed to) Cows Two watercolours. Inscribed ''Heinrich Dunker f. 1814'' lower right / inscribed ''Heinrich Dunker del. 1815'' lower left. Watercolour, black rimmed, on thin cardboard. 10 x 14 cm. Mounted at the corners. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Philipp Heinrich Dunker 1781 Bern - 1836 Nürnberg, zugeschrieben Kühe Zwei Aquarelle. R. u. bezeichnet ''Heinrich Dunker f. 1814'' bzw. l. u. bezeichnet ''Heinrich Dunker del. 1815''. Aquarell, schwarz gerändert, auf dünnem Karton. 10 x 14 cm. An den Ecken montiert. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
- 30%
Philipp Heinrich Dunker
Estimate €400 - €600
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
Jasper52 Online Auctions by: