Giovanni Battista Piranesi
1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rome Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale ... - Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo Two etchings on handmade cardboard (Hind 22, I and 103, I). 51 x 72 cm / 52 x 75 cm. Creases. Browned, Partly restored. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Giovanni Battista Piranesi 1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale ... - Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo Zwei Radierungen auf Büttenkarton (Hind 22, I bzw. 103, I). 51 x 72 cm bzw. 52 x 75 cm. Knickfalten. Gebräunt. Teils rest. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
- 30%
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
Estimate €1,000 - €1,400
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
Jasper52 Online Auctions by: