FINE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHICA_XXXII 2022-08-23 Auction - 76 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 3
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
C. 1861, LARGEST CANON: Title: C. 1861, LARGEST CANONArtist/Source: MATTHEW BRADYMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1861Dimension [INCHES]: 8 X 10Origin: AMERICAN CIVIL WARAnnotations: NONEDescription: This
0051: C. 1861, LARGEST CANONEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
C. 1861, FLAG OF 8TH PENNA, RESERVES: Title: C. 1861, FLAG OF 8TH PENNA, RESERVESArtist/Source: MATTHEW BRADYMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1861Dimension [INCHES]: 8 X 10Origin: AMERICAN CIVIL WARAnnotations:
0052: C. 1861, FLAG OF 8TH PENNA, RESERVESEst. $120-$200
NUDE XXXVII: Title: NUDE XXXVIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 10X8Origin: UNKNOWNAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based
0062: NUDE XXXVIIEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
NUDE XXXVIII: Title: NUDE XXXVIIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 10X8Origin: UNKNOWNAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based
0063: NUDE XXXVIIIEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
SEMI-NUDE ELIZABETH TAYLOR: Title: SEMI-NUDE ELIZABETH TAYLORArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: MID-20TH CENTURYDimension [INCHES]: 10X8Origin: AMERICAAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based
0064: SEMI-NUDE ELIZABETH TAYLOREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
NUDE XVII: Title: NUDE XVIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8Origin: UNKNOWNAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based
0065: NUDE XVIIEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
NUDE XIII: Title: NUDE XIIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 10X8Origin: UNKNOWNAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based
0066: NUDE XIIIEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
NUDE V: Title: NUDE VArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8Origin: UNKNOWNAnnotations: NONEDescription: This lot is a Dye Based Photolithograph, and is a
0067: NUDE VEst. $120-$200Lot Passed
SHIRLEY SLADE..FAMED FEMALE PILOT: Title: SHIRLEY SLADE..FAMED FEMALE PILOTArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: WW IIDimension [INCHES]: 10X8Origin: AMERICAAnnotations: NONEDescription:
0070: SHIRLEY SLADE..FAMED FEMALE PILOTEst. $100-$150
SPANISH MOSS ESSAY II: Title: SPANISH MOSS ESSAY IIArtist/Source: CLARK SHEFFIELDMedium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 8 x 10Origin: AMERICAN SOUTHAnnotations:
0071: SPANISH MOSS ESSAY IIEst. $150-$201Lot Passed
SPANISH MOSS ESSAY III W/ BOAT: Title: SPANISH MOSS ESSAY III W/ BOATArtist/Source: CLARK SHEFFIELDMedium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDate/Period: UNKNOWNDimension [INCHES]: 8 x 10Origin: AMERICAN SOUTHAnnotations:
0072: SPANISH MOSS ESSAY III W/ BOATEst. $150-$202Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Jasper52 Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy