Lot Number: Lowest
0001: HEAVY 17 lb Joanassie Oomayoualook Inuit Canada Native Carving Hunter seal StoneEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0002: HEAVY 20 lb Inuit Canada Native Woman with fish Carving Stone Eskimo Art StickerEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0003: Inuit Canada Native Carving Bird Duck Fish Soapstone SIGNED Eskimo Art 19 lbEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0005: Inuit Joseph Saimut Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal Soapstone HEAVY 10, 44 lbEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0006: Inuit Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal Soapstone HEAVY Juanisi Jakusi Itukalla 1982Est. $550-$700Lot Passed
0007: Inuit Canada Native Man Carving Stone Qoomaluk Qumaluk Original label SIGNEDEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0008: Inuit Eskimo Native Vintage Soapstone Carving Fisherman Signed Green LARGE 1987Est. $450-$550
0010: Inuit Native American Soapstone Carving NESTING OWL ON BASE Tommy Takpanie SrEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: Inuit Native American Soapstone Carving Walrus Canada SINGED Eli Akiru QuissaEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0012: Vintage NOWYAPIK Inuit Canada Native Carving Hunter seals Kayak Soapstone 1977Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0013: HEAVY Inuit Canada Native Carving Sea Lion Walrus Soapstone SIGNED BlackEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0014: Inuit Eskimo Native American Soapstone Carving Man Seal Markossi AnnutakEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0017: Inuit Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal eating fish Soapstone Large Lucassie SIGNEDEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0018: Inuit Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal Soapstone Large Unusual FaceEst. $200-$250
0019: Inuit Eskimo Native American Signed Soapstone Carving Seal Bart Hanna Bart HannaEst. $200-$250
0020: LARGE Soapstone Inuit Native Canada Hunter Seal Fish Canada Marcus KudlukEst. $200-$250
0021: Inuit Native American Soapstone Carving Faces Totems SIGNED Canada Eagle TurtleEst. $200-$250
0022: Soapstone Inuit Native Carving Man DOUBLE Face Mask Canada Jonassie KudlukEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0023: Inuit Eskimo Native American Soapstone Carving Goose duck PETER TUKIEst. $200-$250
0025: Inuit Eskimo Native American Soapstone Carving Canadian Goose Duck SIGNEDEst. $200-$250
Jasper52 Online Auctions by: