Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Walter King Original Illustration - John Garfield (1941) US 5.5' x 7" US Movie ArtEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0050: Pygmalion Playbill w/Ticket & News Clippings - Amanda Plummer (1983) US 8.5' x 5.5" US MovieEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0051: We've Made a Monkey Out Of You (1943) 15" x 20" US WWII Propaganda PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0053: The Knight That Failed - Yacht & Truth (1923) 11" x 14.25" US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0055: United Nations - Mussolin and Hitler - Origial Art by Pat Sharp (1943) 11" x 14.25" WWII PropagandaEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0056: Coca-Cola Girl with Bouquet of Flowers (1927) 7" x 13" US Advertising CalendarEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0059: La Fiance de Thylda - Art by Rene Pean (1900) 22.25" x 32.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0060: Voitures Germain/Sagot - Art by Henry Cassiers (1902) 21.25" x 27.875" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0063: Mistinguett - Art by Jean-Dominique Van CaulAErt (1937) 45.75" x 61.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0065: Uncle Sam - I Need Your Skills - Art by James Montgomery Flagg (1944) 22.125" x 28" US WW2Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0066: Think! Work! Prevent Waste (1942) 17.125" x 21.625" US WW2 Propaganda Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0067: Alfred Everitt Orr - Holding Pearls (1914) 7.25" x 31.75" Chromolithograph Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0068: Alfred Everitt Orr - Red Dress Holding Mail (1914) 7.125" x 25.625" Chromolithograph Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0070: Crime In The Streets - Cassavettes Whitmore (1956) 30" x 40" UK Quad Movie Poster LBEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0071: Tiger In The Smoke - Donald Sinden (1956) 27" x 40" UK One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0072: Australian Movie Poster Bundle (1945) 13.5" x 30" Australian Movie Posters LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
Jasper52 Online Auctions by: