JANUARY EXTRAVAGANZA CATALOG 2022-01-27 Auction - 436 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 2
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
SIGNED BOXED FABERGE DECANTER WITH STOPPER: Late 20th century mfg. Signed. Sterling with gilt wash accent. 9 1/2" h x 5 1/2" w x 3 1/4" d.
0029: SIGNED BOXED FABERGE DECANTER WITH STOPPEREst. $300-$500
3 SIGNED BOXED SETS FABERGE FLUTES: Late 20th century mfg. Signed. Black and clear glass. 6 glasses total. 9 1/2" h x 2 1/4 diameter.
0030: 3 SIGNED BOXED SETS FABERGE FLUTESEst. $400-$600
SIGNED BOXED FABERGE CRYSTAL BOWL: Late 20th century mfg. Signed. 3 3/4" h x 13 1/4" diameter.
0031: SIGNED BOXED FABERGE CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $300-$500
3 SIGNED BOXED SETS FABERGE WINE GLASSES: Late 20th century mfg. Signed. Black and clear glass. 6 glasses total. 7 7/8" h x 3 1/4" diameter.
0032: 3 SIGNED BOXED SETS FABERGE WINE GLASSESEst. $400-$600
FABERGE LILLIES OF THE VALLEY EGG PLATTER: Late 20th century mfg. Made by Limoges France. Boxed. 3/4" h x 14" w x 14" d.
0033: FABERGE LILLIES OF THE VALLEY EGG PLATTEREst. $200-$400
8 BOXED CHRISTOFLE PORCELAIN PLATES: 2 plates per box. 16 plates total. 3/4" h x 12 5/8" diameter.
0034: 8 BOXED CHRISTOFLE PORCELAIN PLATESEst. $300-$500
WELLINTREE STERLING SILVER PLATTER: Sterling silver. Approximate 36.45 troy ounces. 1 7/8" h x 19 1/2" w x 13 3/4" d.
0036: WELLINTREE STERLING SILVER PLATTEREst. $500-$700
STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER: Sterling silver. Approximate 15.45 troy ounces. 10" h x 4 1/4" diameter.
0037: STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKEREst. $150-$250
STERLING SILVER PURSE FORM COMPACT CASE: Sterling silver. Engraved. Approximate 7 troy ounces. 4 1/4" h x 4 1/4" w x 1 3/4" d.
0038: STERLING SILVER PURSE FORM COMPACT CASEEst. $100-$150
PAIR ST. JAMES SILVER PLATE TRAYS: Silver plated. Made in Brazil. 1" h x 22 1/2" w x 14 5/8" d.
0039: PAIR ST. JAMES SILVER PLATE TRAYSEst. $50-$150
CAMUSSO MFG STERLING HANDLED TRAY: Maker Camusso. Sterling silver. Approximate 42.8 troy ounces. 6" h x 18" w x 14 1/2" d.
0040: CAMUSSO MFG STERLING HANDLED TRAYEst. $600-$900
IMPRESSIVE MAJOLICA PITCHER: Porcelain. Leaf form handle. Raised floral pattern with earth tone colors. 15 3/4" h x 13 3/8" diameter.
0041: IMPRESSIVE MAJOLICA PITCHEREst. $200-$400
L. C. TIFFANY STYLE ART GLASS VASE: Pulled green feather design. Iridescent. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile. 16 3/8" h x 9" w x 4" d.
0044: L. C. TIFFANY STYLE ART GLASS VASEEst. $1,000-$5,000
PAIR RENAISSANCE STYLE ELEMENTS: Carved wood. Walnut. 34 1/2" x h 10" w x 10" d.
0046: PAIR RENAISSANCE STYLE ELEMENTSEst. $500-$700
VICTORIAN TESTER BED: Queen size. Carved. Mahogany. Tufted canopy. 109" h x 77 1/4" w x 90 1/2" d.
0047: VICTORIAN TESTER BEDEst. $2,000-$4,000
TRADITIONAL STYLE CORNER SHELF: Mahogany. Freestanding. 33 1/8" h x 26 1/2" w x 22" d.
0048: TRADITIONAL STYLE CORNER SHELFEst. $100-$300
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Jasper52 Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy