Original Modern Art Lithographs, Etchings 2021-07-21 Auction - 128 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard): Title: Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard)Artist: Pablo PicassoDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on wove paper, 1990. Edition Size: 300. Paper Size: 18" x 12.75." Signature of artist
0025: Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard)Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Golden Marilyn Suite: Title: Golden Marilyn SuiteArtist: Andy WarholDescription: Ten Original Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size 36"h x 36"w. Published by Sunday B. Morning. Excellent
0027: Golden Marilyn SuiteEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Rouge Pad: Title: Rouge PadArtist: James RosenquistDescription: Original Limited Edition Etching & Aquatint on Pescia Italia paper, 1978. Edition Size: 78, plus proofs. Paper Size: 22.75" x 40." Signed &
0029: Rouge PadEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Angel Heart on Red: Title: Angel Heart on RedArtist: Peter MaxDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Essex paper, 1996. Edition Size: 300, plus proofs. Paper Size: 39.25" x 27." Signed & numbered in pencil.
0030: Angel Heart on RedEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Faces of Dali #4: Title: Faces of Dali #4Artist: Jean-Pierre VasarelyDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Arches paper, 1977. Edition Size: 200, plus proofs. Paper Size: 34.75" x 24.375." Signed &
0031: Faces of Dali #4Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Madonne: Title: MadonneArtist: Salvador DaliDescription: Original Limited Edition Stone Lithograph on Japon Imperial paper, 1957. Edition Size: 233, plus proofs. Paper Size: 25.5" x 16.25." Published with
0032: MadonneEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
The Golden Age: Title: The Golden AgeArtist: Salvador DaliDescription: Original Limited Edition Stone Lithograph on Japon Imperial paper, 1957. Edition Size: 233, plus proofs. Paper Size: 16.25" x 25.5." Published
0033: The Golden AgeEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Spring Love: Title: Spring LoveArtist: Alexandra NechitaDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches Paper, 1997. Edition Size : 250, plus proofs. Paper Size :36"h x 25"w. Signed & numbered in
0034: Spring LoveEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Introduction for a Blues Queen: Title: Introduction for a Blues QueenArtist: Ramare BeardenDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1979. Paper Size: 24'' x 35.5.'' Edition Size: 175, plus proofs. Signed &
0035: Introduction for a Blues QueenEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & Chloe: Title: Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & ChloeArtist: Marc ChagallDescription: Original Offset Lithograph on wove paper, 1977. Edition size : 250.Paper size, two sheets (diptych) measuring 12.5 " x 9.5"
0037: Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & ChloeEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Wash & Wear: Title: Wash & WearArtist: Doug WebbDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1985. Edition Size: 275 Arabic Numerals, 75 Roman Numerals, plus proofs. Paper Size: 37" x 30."
0038: Wash & WearEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Untitled 1980 Poster: Title: Untitled 1980 PosterArtist: Francis BaconDescription: Original Edition Offset Lithograph on wove paper,1980. Paper Size: 37.75" x 26." Unsigned & unnumbered. Published by Marlborough Gallery.
0039: Untitled 1980 PosterEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Commerative # 8: Title: Commerative # 8Artist: Patrick NagelDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Cotton Archival Rag paper, 1986. Edition Size: 5000. Paper Size: 36" x 24." Signed with the
0040: Commerative # 8Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Ileana: Title: IleanaArtist: John KacereDescription: Original Limited Edition Photolithograph on premium paper, 1991. Paper Size: 22" x 31." Edition Size: 300. Signed in pencil. Excellent Condition; never
0041: IleanaEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Mykonos Terrace: Title: Mykonos TerraceArtist: Thomas McKnightDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Coventry Vellum paper, 1993. Edition Size: 200 Arabic Numerals, 200 Roman Numerals, plus proofs. Paper
0042: Mykonos TerraceEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Mona Lisa II: Title: Mona Lisa IIArtist: Peter MaxDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on premium paper, 2003. Edition Size: 500, plus proofs. Paper Size: 16" x 11." Signed & numbered in pencil.
0043: Mona Lisa IIEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Pretty: Title: PrettyArtist: Harvey DanielsDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1967. Edition Size: 20, plus proofs. Paper Size: 31" x 22." Signed, numbered & dated in pencil.
0044: PrettyEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Same Shoes: Title: Same ShoesArtist: Harvey DanielsDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1968. Edition Size: 18, plus proofs. Paper Size: 31" x 22." Signed, numbered & dated in pencil.
0045: Same ShoesEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Femme a la Chaise sur Fond Jaune: Title: Femme a la Chaise sur Fond JauneArtist: Pablo PicassoDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper 1982. Edition Size: Unnumbered Edition of 1000. Paper Size: 28.5" x 21.5"
0046: Femme a la Chaise sur Fond JauneEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sky Swirl: Title: Sky SwirlArtist: Alexander CalderDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1974. Edition: 3,000. Paper Size: 20" x 26." Monogrammed & dated on the stone plate ‘CA
0047: Sky SwirlEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
Friendship: Title: FriendshipArtist: Alexander CalderDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1974. Edition: 3,000. Paper Size: 20" x 26." Monogrammed & dated on the stone plate ‘CA
0048: FriendshipEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Jasper52 Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy